set image size Register | Edit Profile | Moderators | Log Out
Topics | Last Day | Last Week | Search

AutoDesSys Forums » form•Z Discussion » Archive 2012 » Archive July - Dec 2012 » set image size « Previous Next »

Author Message
Top of pagePrevious messageNext messageBottom of page Link to this message

patrick charoin
New member
Username: Pkcn

Post Number: 4
Registered: 09-2012
Posted on Saturday, September 22, 2012 - 12:10 pm:   Edit Post Print Post

Where the command has been moved in Fz7? it was an interesting feature to render only one part of an image, for test, before to render the entire image...
Top of pagePrevious messageNext messageBottom of page Link to this message

Paul Hunnicutt
Senior Member
Username: Asonearchitecture

Post Number: 332
Registered: 08-2011
Posted on Saturday, September 22, 2012 - 12:14 pm:   Edit Post Print Post

'Display' drop down menu..Set Render Rectangle

is that what you are looking for?
Top of pagePrevious messageNext messageBottom of page Link to this message

patrick charoin
New member
Username: Pkcn

Post Number: 5
Registered: 09-2012
Posted on Sunday, September 23, 2012 - 03:36 pm:   Edit Post Print Post

Thank you Paul!
I find the user manual less achieved than the previous one. (As far as i have discovered formz 2.1, so long ago...)
Top of pagePrevious messageNext messageBottom of page Link to this message

support@formZ.com
Moderator
Username: Tech

Post Number: 17701
Registered: 04-2001


Posted on Monday, September 24, 2012 - 08:28 am:   Edit Post Print Post

Patrick,

The Migration Guide should help with the transition from formZ 6 to 7. You can find the Render Area Rectangle and much more there:

../16/57106.html"#f7f7f7">
Top of pagePrevious messageNext messageBottom of page Link to this message

patrick charoin
New member
Username: Pkcn

Post Number: 6
Registered: 09-2012
Posted on Monday, September 24, 2012 - 12:27 pm:   Edit Post Print Post

Thank you very much; i shall study the migration guide now before any further complains...